Dans for voksne from 2003

 

 

2003                                                                                                

#01     Lasse Marhaug, Andreas Meland (N)

#02     Ovil Bianca, Dag Are Haugan (B,N)

#03     Cloudboy, The Birds, Kobi (NZ,Jp/N)

#04     Stan Brakhage-filmer med lyd av Lasse Marhaug / Andreas Meland (N) 

#05     Hans Appelquist (S), BŒthavna (N)

#06     Russell Haswell/Florian Hecker Ryfylke (UK/At, N)

#07     Norwegian Noise Orchestra (N)

 

2004                                                                                                

#08     Lotta Melin / Emi Maeda (S, Jp)

#09     Lotta Melin, Norwegian Noise Orchestra (N/S/SF/Jp)

#10     Pure.Berger, Blind (At, US/N)

#11     Johan Bertling / Oren Ambrachi (S, Aus)

#12     Andrew Seal, Sindre Andersen/Bj¿rn Hatterud (US, N)

#13     Andreas Mj¿s (N) Filmkonsert

#14     Hild Sofie Tafjord, Lene Grenager /Harald Fetveit (N)

#15     Alexander Rishaug / Erich Berger, AndrŽ Borgen (N, At)

#16     Maja Ratkje / ¯yvind Berg (N)

#17     People like us, Next Life (UK, N)

#18     Vicki Bennett (UK) presentasjon

#19     Dave Philips, Origami Galactica (Ch, N)

#20     Dave Philips presentasjon

#21     Fuck subtle recordings showcase, Paul Devens (N, NL)

#22     Kolar Goy (N) stumfilmkonsert med ÓMannen med filmkameraetÓ

#23     LIA / Sebastian Meissner, Andreas Meland (At, N)

#24     Ph™, Anders Hana / Ryfylke (N)

#25     Ronnie Sundin, Lisa Dillan, Marhaug-Rishaug (S,N)

 

2005                                                                                                

#26      A Hack and a Hacksaw (USA)

#27      Vialka, Usaisamonster, Koonda Holaa (Ca/F, USA)

#28      The Dead Texan, Ljudbilden och Piloten (USA, S)

#29      Vibracathedral Orchestra, Sketch (UK,      

#30      Cheapmachines, P A Pettersen (UK, N)

#31      Alog, Andreas Meland (N)

#32      Haco, Lars Myrvoll (Jp, N)

#33      Kevin Blechdom, Planningtorock  (USA, UK)

#34      Goodiepal, Per H¿ier (DK)

#35      Tape, Fr¿ydis Dahl¿/Daniel Meyer Gr¿nvold (S, N)

#36      Xavier Charles/Ivar Grydeland (F/N)

#37      Birchville Cat Motel, R¿yskatt (Aus, N)

#38      Black Boned Angel, Utarm (Aus, N)

#39      Justice Yeldham, Kunt, Nora Keyes  (Aus, US)

#40      Martin TŽtrault/Xavier Charles (Ca/F)

#41      kraak: Greg Malcom, Ignaz, Kiss the Anus of a Black Cat (UK, B)

#42      Greg Malcom, Crazy River (NZ,N)

#43      Sort Mel (N)

 

2006                                                                                                

#44      Tommi KerŠnen, Zweizz (SF, No)

#45      No More Music (Arg/Basq) + Skull Defekts (Se/No)

#46      Capece/Mattin/Grenager/Fetveit, Erich Berger (Arg/Basq/No, At)

#47      Maranata (No) + Audiokustus (No)

#48      Anla Courtis / Crazy River, Superh¾rp, Broetth¾st Paanny (Arg, N)

#49      Anla Courtis / LED + Center of The Universe (Arg/No)

#50      Sunn O))), Earth (US) (samarb: BlŒ)

#51      The Skaters, Axolotl , Tomutonttu  (US, SF)

#52      OVO, PSK (I, N)

#53      Videoprogram

#54      What about me? -The rise and fall of The Nihilist Spasm Band (Film)

#55      DEL / Eisensteins STREIK (Filmkonsert) (No/SSSR)

#56      Tim Hecker, Andrew Seal, AndrŽ Borgen (Ca, US, N)

#57      Gry Bech Hansen / Tonny Kluften / Harald Fetveit (N)

#58      Else Olsen S / Lene Grenager / Harald Fetveit / John Hegre (N)

#59      Jon Eriksen, Sten Ove Toft, Utarm (N)

#60      J¿rgen Knudsen, Lars Myrvoll (N)

#61      Yan Jun, Li Tie Qiao (Cn)  med Ketil Gutvik, Kai Mikalsen, Rolf-Erik Nystr¿m

#62      Greg Malcolm, Fredrik Ness Sevendal/Crazy River (NZ, N)

#63      Wolf Eyes , Stian Skagen (US, N)

#64      Keiji Haino (Jp)

#65      Moukhtabar Ensemble (Lib)

#66      Resistance(s) (kortfilmprogram) (Lib)

#67      Moukthabar Ensemble med norske gjester

#68      WŠldchengarten, Sort Mel , Linn Halvorsr¿d (DK, N)

#69      Dirk Freenoise (Be) + Kunt (Aus)

#70      Matmos, Zeena Parkins, Hild S. Tafjord (US, N)

#71      Goodiepal (F¯)

#72      Bo Wiget/Luigi Archetti, Lene Grenager (Ch, N)

#73      Ingar Zach/David StackenŠs (N/S)

#741     Ben Reynolds, Oakwhistle (Aus)

#751     Leif Elggren, Sten Hanson, Charlemagne Palestine, Jessica Rylan presentasjoner

#761     Carlos Giffoni, Prurient, Alvars Orkester (US, S)

#771     Whitehouse, Jessica Rylan, Golden Serenades (UK, US, N)

#781     Leif Elggren, Sten Hanson, Sheriffs of Nothingness (S, N)

#791     Hit that piece of ivory there (utstillingsŒpning)

#801     Charlemagne Palestine (US)

#811     Erlend Hammer foredrag pŒ Akademiet

#82      Oren Ambarchi (NZ)

#83      Oren Ambarchi /Lasse Marhaug (NZ/N)

#84      Grenager /Tafjord /Habbestad /Duch (N)

#85      rabrot, Ryfylke (N)

#86      Circuit bending konsert #1

#87      Anthony Milton, Peter Wright (NZ)

#88      Circuit bending konsert #2

 

2007                                                                                                

#89      Grunt, Sewer Election, Treriksr¿stet, R¿yskatt, Testicle Hazard, Squamata  (N, SF, S)

#90      Hakj, Anders Hana, Kjetil M¿ster (N)

#91      Sten Ove Toft/Anders Hana (N)

#92      Blixa Bargeld, Easyfinger (D, N)

#93      Anla Courtis/Kjell Runar Jenssen, AndrŽ Borgen (ARG, N)

#94      Anla Courtis (ARG)

#95      Anla Courtis (ARG)

#96      The Skaters, Tomutonttuu, Killa Roope, Family underground (US, SF, DK)

#97      Wolf Eyes, Thrones, Growing (US)

#98      Toshimaru Nakamura, Family Battle Snake (Jp, US)

#99      G.I. Joe, Jooklo Duo (I)             

#100    Justice Yeldham, Sten Ove Toft, Jon Eriksen, Utarm  (AUS, N)

#1012   Cock ESP Linn Halvorsr¿d (US, N)

#1022   Norwegian Noise Orchestra (N)

#1032   Golden Serenades (N)         

#1042   DEL (N) + Freaks, film

#105    Daniel Meyer Gr¿nvold/Harald Fetveit + Fredrik Ness Sevendal (N)

#106    Mattin/Capece/Grenager/Kluften/Fetveit (Basq/Arg/N)

#107    No More Music (Basq/Arg)

#108    Lulu Deluxe/Miss Hawaii (Jp/Aus)

#109    Defektro-effektboksworkshop

#110    Defektro (Jp)

#111    Pain Jerk, Testicle Hazard (Jp, N/SF)

#112    Acid Mothers Temple (Jp)

#113    Seijiro Murayama, B¿rre M¿lstad (Jp, N)

#114    Murayama/ Habbestad  duo (Jp/N)

 

2008                                                                                                

#115    Kluften/Fetveit, Bjerga/GalŒen, Pettersen/Toft  (N) Programslepp

#116    Phil Mintons Feral Choir (UK, At, N, SF)

#117    Astro, C Spencer Yeh (Jp, US)

#118    Tony Conrad / Michael  Duch/ C. Spencer Yeh,

            HŒvard Volden / Kari R¿nnekleiv / Ole-Henrik Moe /Daniel Meyer Gr¿nvold (US, N)

#119    Tony Conrad, Jšelle LŽandre (US, F)

#120    Tony Conrad-filmer

#121    Lene Grenager + Sofia Jernberg (N/S)

#122    Pumice, Slowburn  (NZ, N) (Troms¿)

#123    Pumic, Sevendal / Monolab / Crazy  River (NZ, N) (Oslo)

#124    JAPANESE NEW MUSIC FESTIVAL

#125    Moe/Skaset/Fetveit, Gšteborg Trio, B¿rre M¿lstad (N)

#126    Rekdal/Fetveit/Kregnes Hansen (N)

#127    Lucio Capece, Uton (Arg, SF)

#128    Raionbashi & Kuntzkelina, Pleasure Drenching Improvers (CH, UK)

#129    Alv Egeland, Doreen Kuntzke /Marie-Angelique Bueler /Stuart William

            Calton, Daniel LšwenbrŸck  (N, D, BE, UK, CH)

#130    Yasmin Iqbal, Tommy Olsson, Burkhard Beins,

            Rhodri Davis/Okkyung Lee (N, S, D, UK, KOR)

#131    Okkyung Lee, SLW (KOR, D)

#132    Jack Rose, Richard Youngs (US, UK)

#133    Anne Viken / Leif M. Kirknes, Jack Rose / Richard Youngs (N, US/UK)

 

2009                                                                                                

#1343   Jaap Blonk, Kaffe Matthews  (NL, UK) (Oslo)

#1353   Jaap Blonk, Kaffe Matthews, Roger Turner, Anla Courtis, John Hegre (NL, UK, Arg, N) (Pyramiden)

#1363   Jaap Blonk /Kaffe Matthews/ Roger Turner /Anla Courtis/John Hegre,

            Goodiepal (NL, UK, Arg, N, F¿) (Barentsburg)

#1373   Jaap Blonk /Kaffe Matthews/ Roger Turner /Anla Courtis/John Hegre,

            Goodiepal, Baktruppen, Ingrid Koslung (NL, UK, Arg, N, F¿) (Barentsburg)

#1383   Jaap Blonk / Roger Turner /Anla Courtis/John Hegre, Goodiepal (NL, UK, Arg, N, F¿) (Oslo)

#1394   Svalbardfilm, Zweizz/Crazy Ginger (N)

#140    Noveller, Maja Ratkje (US, N)

#141    Burning Dog Orchestra (NO)

#142    Flower-Corsano Duo, NjŒl Kiese  (UK/US, NO)

#143    DEL, MAZ (NO)

#144    Kouhei Matsunaga/Astro, Fetveit/ M¿lstad /Willersrud (JPN, N)

#145    Core of the Coalman (US)

#146    Nernes/Skagen, Snorre Hvamen (N)

#147    Grouper (US)

#148    Grouper (US)

#149    Grouper (US) (Troms¿)

#150    Le Quan Ninh, Andersen/Moe/Grenager (F, N)

#151    Tom Bugs WOM-kurs (UK)

#152    Tom Bugs WOM-kurs nr 2 (UK)

#153    Audun Eriksen CB-kurs (N)

#154    Audun Eriksen CB-kurs nr 2 (N)

#155    Servando Barreiro interface/PD-kurs (ES)

#156    CB-kurs-konsert

#157    Mark Durgan, Swamps Up Nostrils  (UK, N)

 

2010                                                                                                

#158    Jean-Philippe Gross/ Jer™me Noetinger,  Torstein Wjiik (F, N)

#159    Audun Eriksen/Arnfinn Killingtveit (N) Dataskrotkurs

#160    The Loudspeaker, Holberg Barokk Impro (Pl/Fr/Gr, N)

#161    No Fun Acid, Oneonthrix Point Never (US)

#162    Weasel Walter/Sheik Anorak/Mario Rechtern, Martin Palmer (US/At, N)

#163    Will Guthrie/Mikko Savela, Lemur/N-Ensemble (Aus/SF, N)

#164    Lene Grenager/Sofia Jernberg, WAFVMAF (N/S)

#165    Golden Serenades/Sigbj¿rn Apeland (N)

#166    Radu Malfatti/Lucio Capece, Guro Moe/HŒvard Skaset (At/Arg, N)

#167    Swimming Pool Sounds (N)

#1685   Beins-Habbestad Project (D/N)

#169    Greg Malcolm, Carol Robinson (NZ, US)

#170    Yuen Chee Wai/Leslie Low/John Hegre/Lasse Marhaug + Tim OÕDwyer (Sin/N/Aus)

#1715   Yuen Chee Wai/Leslie Low/John Hegre/Lasse Marhaug (Sin/N)

#172    …NCZkekvist release party (N)

 

2011                                                                                                

#1735   Hilary Jeffery/James Fulkerson/Ole Henrik Moe/Kari R¿nnekleiv (UK/NL/N)

#1746   Testicle Hazard (SF/N), Ambolthue/The Toft (N), Vanhala (SF), Umpio (SF), Maranata/Maja S.K. Ratkje (N)

#1757   Taku Unami/Jarrod Fowler/Kjell Bj¿rgeengen/Martin Johan Bengtsson/Harald Fetveit/Agnes Hvizdalek/Inger Reidun Olsen/Daniel Meyer Gr¿nvold (Jp/US/N) (radio)

#1767   Taku Unami/Jarrod Fowler/Kjell Bj¿rgeengen/Martin Johan Bengtsson/Harald Fetveit/Agnes Hvizdalek/Inger Reidun Olsen/Daniel Meyer Gr¿nvold (Jp/US/N)

#177    Agnes Hvizdalek (N)

#1785   Yuen Chee Wai/Leslie Low/John Hegre/Lasse Marhaug, Hilary Jeffery/James Fulkerson/Ole Henrik Moe/Kari R¿nnekleiv,

Burkhard Beins/Bj¿rnar Habbestad (SG/N/UK/NL/D)

#1795   James Fulkerson (NL) + Ole Henrik Moe/Kari R¿nnekleiv (N), Yuen Chee Wai/Leslie Low/Burkhard Beins (SG/D)

#1808   Arnfinn Killingtveit/Bernhard Schšberl/B¿rre M¿lstad/Daniel Lercher/Daniel Meyer Gr¿nvold/Danielle Dahl/Franz Hautzinger/Gobi Drab/Guro S. Moe/HŒvard Skaset/Inga Aas/Isabelle Duthoit/Jacob Willersrud/John Hegre/Jon Wesseltoft/Katrin Hauk/Kjetil Hanssen/ Lucio Capece/Manon Bancsich/Niklas Adam/Per Gisle GalŒen/RŽka Kutas/Rudolf Terland Bj¿rnerem/Steffi Neuhuber/Vilde Sandve Aln¾s (N/At/Arg/F)

#1818   Byrominteraksjon, Arnfinn Killingtveit, Bernhard Schšberl, Daniel Lercher, Danielle Dahl, Guro S. Moe, Inga Aas, John Hegre, Katrin Hauk, Kjetil Hansen, Lucio Capece, Manon Bancsich, Niklas Adam, RŽka Kutas,  Steffi Neuhuber, Thomas Klausner (N,At, Arg)

#1828   Daniel Lercher/Niklas Adam (At/Dk), RŽka Kutas/Rudolf Terland Bj¿rnerem/Manon Bancsich/ Bernhard Schšberl/Guro S. Moe/HŒvard Skaset/Inga Aas/Vilde Sandve Aln¾s (Cz/At/N), Katrin Hauk/Steffi Neuhuber/ Gobi Drab/Jacob Willersrud/Kjetil Hanssen/Arnfinn Killingtveit (At/N), Franz Hautzinger/ Danielle Dahl/Isabelle Duthoit/B¿rre M¿lstad (At/N), Lasse Marhaug/Lucio Capece/John Hegre (Arg/N)

#183    Feltopptaksprosjekt: Kjetil Hanssen, Arnfinn Killingtveit, RŽka Kutas, Daniel Lercher, B¿rre M¿lstad

#184    Feltopptakspresentasjon: Kjetil Hanssen, Arnfinn Killingtveit, RŽka Kutas, Daniel Lercher, B¿rre M¿lstad

#185    Daniel Lercher/Kjetil Hansen (At/N)

#186    Junko (Jp)

#187    Junko (presentasjon) (Jp)

#188    Robert Piotrowcz/Anla Courtis/El-Lemur/Thomas Holme (Pl/Arg/N)

#189    The Observatory (Sg)

 

2012                                                                                                

#191    Tom Helge Vik – bokf¿ring

#192    ¯yvind Mellbye – Nandgate-synth

#193    John Hegre/Ingar Hunsgaar – mastering

#194    Jooklo Duo/Cock of Corpse (It/N)

#195    Norwegian Noise Orchestra

#127    Tom Bugs/Halvard Djupvik (UK/N)

#196-2319     Agnes Hvizdalek

#23210  Ole Henrik Moe/Ingvild Holm/Tone Gellein/Marit Undisdatter/Audun Eriksen/Harald Fetveit/Agnes Hvizdalek/Siri Austeen (N)

#233-239       Lab for fysisk musikk

#240    Anonymous improvisation without instruments

#24111    Mattin/Niklas Adam/Danielle Dahl/Espen J¿rgensen/Harald Fetveit/Rudolf T. Bj¿rnerem/Anders  Vestergaard (Bas/Dk/N)

#242    Norwegian Noise Orchestra (Sn/N/ES/It)

#243    Skaset, Moe, Hvizdalek/Adam, Hvizdalek (N/DK)

#244    ¯yvind Mellbye, Aksel Jenssen (N)

#245    Kiese, Hanssen/Origami Skrika (N/CZ)

#246    GalŒen, Powell, Wesseltoft, Borgen, Eilertsen (N)

#247    Jemterud-Brungot-Hatlevik Quartet (N)

#248    Meyer Gr¿nvold, Fetveit (N)

 

2013                                                                                                                                                   

#249    Rudolf Terland Bj¿rnerem/Simon Tegnander/ Nikolai Fullman/Niklas Adam/Ann Holten/Elise Tunstr¿m/Anne ¯degŒrd

#250    NyttŒrsball/Miniband feat. Anla Courtis

Ó251    Anla Courtis/Entre los Hielos de las Islas Orcadas

#252    Hallvard MŸller/Morten Minothi Kristiansen/Rune Groven/Tom A N¾rland/Hild Borchgrevink/Arnfinn Killingtveit/Harald Fetveit/HŒvard Berstad

#253-254       Okkyung Lee (Kor)

#255-26112Christine Sun Kim-sessions (US)

#262-267Lab for fysisk musikk v.2

#268    Christine Sun Kim (US)

#269    Lucio Capece/Harald Fetveit

#270    Lab for fysisk musikk v.3

#271    Knudsen & Tr¾en – commissioned work

#272    Sound workshop for deaf folks only LFPM v4

#273    Analogue synth + Arduino workshop: Niklas Adam + ¯yvind Mellbye

#274    Taku Unami, Masafumi Ezaki, Moe Kamura (Jp)

#275    HELLO EVERYTHING! Taku Unami, Masafumi Ezaki, Moe Kamura, Kjell Bj¿rgeengen, Daniel M. Gr¿nvold, Inger R Olsen + more – workshops

#276    HELLO EVERYTHING – concert

 

2014                                             

#278    DNA? AND?

#279    Special Operations (Arg/N)

#280    Center of the Universe CB-workshop

#281-82         Adam/Fetveit (Dk/N)

#283-87         Lab for fysisk musikk #3

#288    Blackpackers (N/F) + Fetveit/Hvizdalek

 

2015                                             

#289    Antti Tolvi + Asbj¿rn Fl¿/Alexander Rishaug

#290    DNA?AND? workshop

#291    DNA?AND? konsert

#292    A Typist (Kor) + Vilja E. Larsen/Bjarne Larsen

#293    DNA?AND? workshop

#294    DNA?AND? konsert

#295    Lab for fysisk musikk #3, Andebu

#296    Guro Moe solo octobass

#297    Kari R¿nnekleiv/Ole Henrik Moe

#29813  Siri J¿ntvedt/Ivar Grydeland, Lamborghini, Aragorn Eloff (SA), Mike Majkovski (Aus), PLATA, Didakisk Dukketeater

 

2016                                             

#299    DNA?AND? workshop

#30014  DNA?AND? konsert        

#30113  DNA? AND? J¿rgen Mathisen, Mattin/Emeka Ogboh/Xabier Erkizia, Mr Toons, Vilde & Inga, Plata 2.0, Ellmer Stefan (At), M‡rcia Lana (Pt) /J¿rgen Knudsen

#302    Demi Broxa (At), Stiv Heks

#303    Michael Duch, Marianne B. Lie, Stig F. Aarskog, Lene Grenager

#30413  Jonathan Heilbron (Aus), Center of the Universe, Juliana Venter (SA), Koka Nikoladze(Ge)

#305    Niklas Adam og Eirik Blekesaune

#306    LEMUR med gjester, Hvizdalek/Fetveit

#30713    Pulse(SA), Justin Allart (SA)/Kristoffer Alberts, Daniel W J MacKenzie/Joshua Legallienne/Morten Minothi Kristiansen (UK/N)

#30813    Morihide Sawada(Jp), Justin Allart(SA), ¯yvind Egeland, Gyrid Nordal Kaldestad, Tomm Kristiansen, Agnes Hvizdalek/Klaus Filip(At)

#309        Harald Fetveit, John Hegre og Nils Dr¿nen

 

2017                                             

#310    Agitatorium: Dror Feiler

#311    Aktivismens tid: film, food and talk

#312    Seijiro Murayama + HŒvard Skaset

#313    Aktivismens tid: film, food and talk

#314    Aktivismens tid: film, food and talk

#315    Aktivismens tid: film, food and talk

#316    Tim Barnes/Jeph Jerman + HŒvard Skaset

#317    DNA? AND? workshop

#318    Aktivismens tid: Gluklia/Anna Bitkina

#319    DNA? AND? Concert

#320    Origami Arktika, Anla Courtis

#321    Hankil Ryu/Lo Wie, HŒvard Skaset

#322    Veronica Molin Bruce/Jennie Victoria Bergsli/Oda Uhre Aasheim, Hankil Ryu/Harald Fetveit

#323    Aktivismens tid: film, food and talk

#324    Marie Bergby Handeland, Bjarne Larsen/Vilja Ellefsen Larsen

#325    Kjell Bj¿rgeengen/Ingar Zach/Chris Cogburn, tba

#326    Jonathan Heilbron/Fredrik Rasten

#327    Hong Chulki + Annarkie/Skiftende Skydekke

#328    Lene Grenager, spilt av ensemblene Parkour, Krock og Rank

#329    Linn Nystadnes (Deathcrush) solo & Vielleicht Bitte Schnell

#330    Lab for physical music, Waiting for the sun

#331    Lost Girls (Jenny Hval & HŒvard Volden) + Tuulia Kallio

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                           

1 Oslo Marathon

2 Dans for voksne pŒ ¯ya

3 Super ultra North of everything project:

4 Super ultra north of Skakkj¿rt ¿konomi project

5 Ute Hjemme

6 St¿yfest

7 Take an object and relate to it

8 Den Norsk-¯sterrikske Hoppuka

9 Frokostblanding

10Rottur

11Ongoing theses on improvisation v.1.

12SilenceÕs public image: notions of silence and sound

13Southofcomfort, collaboration with Edge of Wrong and Deichman Library GrŸnerl¿kka